Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nagwan

Map of Nagwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nagvan,Nagwan,Nāgwān,ناگوان, Nāgwān


Welcome to the Nagwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāgwān. See Nagwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāgwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nagwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Nagwan
Places near Nagwan

Online Dating

Nagwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nagwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nagwan, Afghanistan