-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Nagal

Map of Takh-e Nagal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nagal',Nagal’,Takh Nagal,Takh-e Nagal,tkh ngl,تخ نگل,تخٔ نگل, Takh-e Nagal

Takh-e Nagal

Welcome to the Takh-e Nagal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Nagal. See Takh-e Nagal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Nagal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Nagal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48042/62.38151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Takh-e Nagal
  •  
Places near Takh-e Nagal
Chāhak (1.1 km) Nagal (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (8.8 km) Zanbaran (10.3 km) Jambarān (10.4 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (10.6 km) Sinjīd (10.7 km) Kushkak (11.8 km) Binōshak (12 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (12.5 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (12.9 km) Mīān Rōdī (13.2 km) Azizabad (13.5 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (13.6 km) Shāh Ghulām (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Nagal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Nagal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Nagal, Afghanistan