-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nagal

Map of Nagal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nagal,Nagal',Nagal’,نگل, Nagal

Nagal

Welcome to the Nagal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nagal. See Nagal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nagal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nagal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50819/62.3991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Nagal
  •  
Places near Nagal
Nagal (0 km) Chāhak (2.7 km) Sinjīd (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (9.5 km) Shāh Ghulām (10.4 km) Binōshak (11 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (12.4 km) Jow Zār (12.9 km) Shāh Ghulām (13.3 km) Mīān Rōdī (13.4 km) Zanbaran (13.8 km) Jambarān (13.9 km) Gham Khwār (14 km) Sabzpōsh (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (15.1 km) Kushkak (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Nagal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nagal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nagal, Afghanistan