-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mowdud

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mowdud Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Maudud,Qal`a-i-Mawdud,Qal`ah-ye Mowdud,Qal`eh-ye Mowdud,Qal‘a-i-Mawḏūḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Mowdūd,Qal‘eh-ye Mowdūd,قلعۀ مودود, Qal‘ah-ye Mowdūd

Qal`ah-ye Mowdud

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mowdud google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mowdūd. See Qal`ah-ye Mowdud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mowdūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mowdud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45396/62.65665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mowdud
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mowdud
Zaynal (0.9 km) Kārēz-e Hamdam (1.4 km) Kārēz-e Qaychī (2.1 km) Tūtak (3.1 km) Sanjūr (4 km) Kārēz-e Surkhak (4.2 km) Mīrān (4.8 km) ‘Alī Manşūr (4.9 km) Bāgh-e Mīrak (5.3 km) Ma‘lūmah (5.7 km) Kamar-e Zard (5.9 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (6.8 km) Galah Sum (7.1 km) Karukh (7.1 km) Chāhak (7.3 km) Chōkwā (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mowdud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mowdud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mowdud, Afghanistan