Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Musk

Map of Musk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mosk,Musk,مسک, Musk


Welcome to the Musk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Musk. See Musk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Musk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Musk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Musk
Places near Musk

Online Dating

Musk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musk, Afghanistan