Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Mushk Ab

Map of Chah-e Mushk Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Musk Ab,Chah-e Moshk Ab,Chah-e Mushk Ab,Chāh-e Moshk Āb,Chāh-e Mushk Āb,Cāh-i-Mus̄k Āb,چاه مشک آب, Chāh-e Mushk Āb

Chah-e Mushk Ab

Welcome to the Chah-e Mushk Ab google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Mushk Āb. See Chah-e Mushk Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Mushk Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Mushk Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mushk Ab
Places near Chah-e Mushk Ab
Ātêshān (21.9 km) Kaftarī (22 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (33.9 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (34.8 km) Gilkand (39.4 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (40.1 km) Dēwālān (41.1 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (49.7 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (49.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Mushk Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Mushk Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mushk Ab, Afghanistan