Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Murghi

Map of Chashmah-ye Murghi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Murghi,Casma-i-Muṟghi,Chashma Murghi,Chashmah-ye Murghi,Chashmah-ye Murghī,Chashme Morght,Cheshmeh-ye Morghi,Cheshmeh-ye Morghī,چشمۀ مرغی, Chashmah-ye Murghī

Chashmah-ye Murghi

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Murghi google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Murghī. See Chashmah-ye Murghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Murghī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Chashmah-ye Murghi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Murghi
Places near Chashmah-ye Murghi

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Murghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Murghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Murghi, Afghanistan