-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Murgh-e Zard-e Bala

Map of Murgh-e Zard-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morgh-e Zard-e Bala,Morgh-e Zard-e Bālā,Murgh-e Zard-e Bala,Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā,Murgh-i-Zard,Murghe Zarde Bala,Muṟghe Zaṟde Bāla,مرغ زرد بالا, Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā

Murgh-e Zard-e Bala

Welcome to the Murgh-e Zard-e Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā. See Murgh-e Zard-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Murgh-e Zard-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54539/62.79793
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Murgh-e Zard-e Bala
  •  
Places near Murgh-e Zard-e Bala
Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (0 km) Kargasī (0.8 km) Gōr Khāk (2.7 km) Sipalghand (3.3 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Kōl Āb (3.6 km) Bāftak (3.8 km) Zilargak (4 km) Gul Banah (4.2 km) Zuhrak (4.7 km) Darah Put (5.1 km) Darreh Pūt (6 km) Khāgish (6.1 km) Rajing (7.4 km) Hūmēse Bālā (7.6 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (8.1 km) Shērzād (9 km) Tangī Zard (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Murgh-e Zard-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murgh-e Zard-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murgh-e Zard-e Bala, Afghanistan