-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Murgha

Map of Murgha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margha,Morgheh,Murgha,Muṟgha, Murgha

Murgha

Welcome to the Murgha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murgha. See Murgha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murgha area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Murgha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31572/63.92938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Murgha
  •  
Places near Murgha

Online Dating

Murgha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murgha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murgha, Afghanistan