-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Murghow

Map of Murghow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghab,Morghāb,Murgau,Murghaw,Murghow,Muṟghaw,mrghab,مرغاب,مرغو, Murghow

Murghow

Welcome to the Murghow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghow. See Murghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Murghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22922/62.1799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Murghow
  •  
Places near Murghow

Online Dating

Murghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghow, Afghanistan