Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Muqur

Map of Darya-ye Muqur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Muqur,Darya-ye Moqor,Darya-ye Muqur,Daryā-ye Moqor,Daryā-ye Muqur,Joye Darab,Jōye Ḏaṟāb,Magur,Moghor Rud,Moghor Rūd,دریای مقر,Ḏaṟyā-i-Muquṟ, Daryā-ye Muqur

Darya-ye Muqur

Welcome to the Darya-ye Muqur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Muqur. See Darya-ye Muqur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Muqur area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Darya-ye Muqur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Muqur
Places near Darya-ye Muqur
Tōraghūnḏī (1.5 km) Bayrjīnak (7.5 km) Khwājah Jīr (10.9 km) Bayrjīnak (11.3 km) Khwājah Jīr (14.1 km) Cheheldokhtar-e Pā’īn (14.2 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (15.1 km) Siyāh Kamar (15.5 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (16.5 km) Muqur (17.9 km) Yakah Tūt (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Muqur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Muqur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Muqur, Afghanistan