Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mulla Kajir

Map of Mulla Kajir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Molla Kajir,Mollā Kajīr,Mulla Kajir,Mulla-Kadzhir,Mullā Kajīr,ملا کجیر, Mullā Kajīr

Mulla Kajir

Welcome to the Mulla Kajir google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullā Kajīr. See Mulla Kajir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullā Kajīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mulla Kajir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Mulla Kajir
Places near Mulla Kajir
Mullā Kajīr (0 km) Sa‘d Khān (1 km) Ayūbī (2.4 km) Allāh Bēg (2.4 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (2.7 km) Kamar Zard (3 km) Galanakh (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3.9 km) Qāshūrī-ye Bālā (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (4.9 km) Kargas Ghāl (5.4 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (5.5 km) Qāshūrī-ye Pā’īn (5.6 km) Deh-e Afẕal (5.6 km) Khwājah Qāsim (7 km) Kārēzak (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (7.5 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Mulla Kajir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mulla Kajir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mulla Kajir, Afghanistan