Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mulla `Ata

Map of Mulla `Ata Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Molla `Ata,Mollā ‘Aţā,Mulla `Ata,Mullaata,Mullā ‘Aţā,Mullā ‘Aṯā,ملا عطا, Mullā ‘Aţā

Mulla `Ata

Welcome to the Mulla `Ata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullā ‘Aţā. See Mulla `Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullā ‘Aţā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mulla `Ata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Mulla `Ata
Places near Mulla `Ata
Mullā ‘Aţā (0 km) Padah-ye Kaj (2.4 km) Bedam (4.3 km) Pīr-e Surkh (5.3 km) Gumbadī (5.3 km) Mīr Manah (5.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sapchah (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (11.8 km) Nishīn (12.9 km) Baychāghī (13.7 km) Kōl (13.8 km) Kōrt (14 km) Aḩmadābād (14.2 km) Deh Shādī (14.3 km) Dādshān (14.3 km) Sayyidābād (14.8 km) Amrah-ye Gird (14.8 km) Lak Lak Khānah (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Mulla `Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mulla `Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mulla `Ata, Afghanistan