Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Mohammad

Map of Chah-e Mohammad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Mohammad,Chah-e Mohammad,Chāh-e Moḩammad,Čāhe Mohammad, Chāh-e Moḩammad

Chah-e Mohammad

Welcome to the Chah-e Mohammad google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Moḩammad. See Chah-e Mohammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Moḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Mohammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mohammad
Places near Chah-e Mohammad
Ātêshān (16.5 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (25.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Mohammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Mohammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mohammad, Afghanistan