Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Muhammad

Map of Muhammad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammad,Moḩammad,Muhammad,Mukhammed,Muḩammad,محمد, Muḩammad


Welcome to the Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad. See Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Muhammad
Places near Muhammad
Muḩammad (0 km) Khwājah Rasūl (0.9 km) Janjāl (1.2 km) Sangar (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nowak (2.4 km) Khāliqdād (2.9 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh I (3.2 km) Mowdūdī (4.1 km) Kham-e Āwguz̄asht (4.8 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh II (4.9 km) Faẕl-e Ilāhī (5.1 km) Ţabaq Wardār (5.6 km) Dahān-e Shōrāw (5.6 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh III (6.3 km) Kalbī (6.3 km) Deh-e Khalīfah (6.7 km) Deh-e Kamarī Ghazrū (7.8 km) Khōsh Āsyā (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad, Afghanistan