Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mir Salman

Map of Mir Salman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Salman,Mir-Suleyman,Mīr Salmān,Mīṟ Salmān,میر سلمان, Mīr Salmān

Mir Salman

Welcome to the Mir Salman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Salmān. See Mir Salman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Salmān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mir Salman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Mir Salman
Places near Mir Salman

Online Dating

Mir Salman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Salman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Salman, Afghanistan