-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mir

Map of Mir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir,Mīr,Mīṟ,میر, Mīr

Mir

Welcome to the Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr. See Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69736/62.52228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Mir
  •  
Places near Mir

Online Dating

Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir, Afghanistan