Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Minkal

Map of Minkal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraz Koh,Daraz Kuh,Darazkokh,Darāz Kōh,Darāz Kūh,Gory Miankal',Gory Miankal’,Gory Minkal',Gory Minkal’,Kohe Myankal,Kohe Myānkāl,Kuh-e Miankal,Kuh-e Miankhal,Kuh-e Myankal,Kuh-e Myankhal,Kūh-e Myānkhāl,Kūh-e Myānkāl,Kūh-e Mīānkhāl,Kūh-e Mīānkāl,Menkal,Menkal Kuh,Menkāl,Menkāl Kūh,Minkal,Minkāl,دراز کوه,منکال,Ḏaṟāz Koh, Minkāl


Welcome to the Minkal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Minkāl. See Minkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Minkāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Minkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Minkal
Places near Minkal

Online Dating

Minkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minkal, Afghanistan