Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Mazar

Map of Chah-e Mazar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Mazar,Chāh-e Mazār,Dah-i-Mazar,Ḍāh-i-Mazār, Chāh-e Mazār

Chah-e Mazar

Welcome to the Chah-e Mazar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Mazār. See Chah-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mazar
Places near Chah-e Mazar

Online Dating

Chah-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan