-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Maymand

Map of Maymand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maymand,Maymanḏ,Meymand,میمند, Maymand

Maymand

Welcome to the Maymand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maymand. See Maymand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maymand area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Maymand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74271/63.16708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Maymand
  •  
Places near Maymand

Online Dating

Maymand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maymand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maymand, Afghanistan