-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mayan

Map of Mayan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mayan,Māyān,مایان, Māyān

Mayan

Welcome to the Mayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māyān. See Mayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27497/61.98641
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mayan
  •  
Places near Mayan

Online Dating

Mayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayan, Afghanistan