Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Masian

Map of Masian Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mas'yan,Masian,Masyan,Mas’yan,Māsyān,Māsīān,ماسیان, Māsīān


Welcome to the Masian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māsīān. See Masian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māsīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Masian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Masian
Places near Masian

Online Dating

Masian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Masian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Masian, Afghanistan