-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Masjid

Map of Chah-e Masjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Masjed,Chah-e Masjed,Chah-e Masjid,Chāh-e Masjed,Chāh-e Masjid,Cāh-i-Masjed,چاه مسجد, Chāh-e Masjid

Chah-e Masjid

Welcome to the Chah-e Masjid google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Masjid. See Chah-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Masjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9155/61.21754
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Chah-e Masjid
  •  
Places near Chah-e Masjid
Chāh-e Gardanah (14.6 km) Kaftarī (20.5 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (21.4 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (22.2 km) Gilkand (29.5 km) Chāqmāq (30.6 km) Kishmārūn (33.4 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (38 km) Ātêshān (41.5 km) Rabāţurk (42.7 km) Fārūq Āghā (43.4 km) ‘Alī Chap (46.7 km) Buzmīchī (50.5 km) Shōrābak (51.7 km) Tanōrah (52.3 km) Pīrah Turk (52.8 km) Dēwālān (53 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Masjid, Afghanistan