-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Marwa

Map of Marwa Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marva,Marwa,Marwah,Mārwah,Mārwā,ماروا, Mārwā

Marwa

Welcome to the Marwa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārwā. See Marwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Marwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25065/62.89995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Marwa
  •  
Places near Marwa
Mārwā (0 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Pul-e Padah (2.7 km) Kham-e Paytow (2.8 km) Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Sar Pal (3.1 km) Lār-e Khūnī (3.2 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (3.8 km) Būrīā Bāf-e Suflá (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.8 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (4.8 km) Kham-e Qayistān (5.2 km) Sang-e Kārd (5.7 km) Rowindān (5.8 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (6.5 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (6.7 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (7 km) Palmah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Marwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marwa, Afghanistan