-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Markhurah

Map of Koh-e Markhurah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Markhurah,Koh-i-Markhura,Koh-i-Maṟkhūṟa,Kuh-e Markhowreh,Kōh-e Mārkhūrah,Kūh-e Markhowreh,کوه مارخوره, Kōh-e Mārkhūrah

Koh-e Markhurah

Welcome to the Koh-e Markhurah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mārkhūrah. See Koh-e Markhurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mārkhūrah area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Koh-e Markhurah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93487/61.60708
  • Altitude: 1333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Markhurah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Markhurah

Online Dating

Koh-e Markhurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Markhurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Markhurah, Afghanistan