Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mar Khanay Ghar

Map of Mar Khanay Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markhanegar,Mar Khanay Ghar,Mar Khaneh Ghar,Markhane Ghar,Mār Khānay Ghar,Mār Khāneh Ghar,Māṟkhānē Ghaṟ,مار خانی غر, Mār Khānay Ghar

Mar Khanay Ghar

Welcome to the Mar Khanay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Khānay Ghar. See Mar Khanay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Khānay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mar Khanay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Mar Khanay Ghar
Places near Mar Khanay Ghar

Online Dating

Mar Khanay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Khanay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Khanay Ghar, Afghanistan