Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Marghuzar

Map of Shaylah-ye Marghuzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marguzar,Sela-i-Marghozar,Shaylah-ye Marghuzar,Shaylah-ye Marghuzār,Shelah-e Marghzar,Sheylah-ye-Marghozar,Sheylah-ye-Maṟghozāṟ,Shēlah-e Marghzār,Šēla-i-Marghozār,شیلۀ مرغزار, Shaylah-ye Marghuzār

Shaylah-ye Marghuzar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Marghuzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Marghuzār. See Shaylah-ye Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Marghuzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Marghuzar
Places near Shaylah-ye Marghuzar

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Marghuzar, Afghanistan