Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Marghuzar

Map of Marghuzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghozar,Marghuzar,Marghuzār,Marghzar,Marghzār,Marguzar,Maṟghozāṟ,مرغزار, Marghuzār


Welcome to the Marghuzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghuzār. See Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marghuzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Marghuzar
Places near Marghuzar

Online Dating

Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghuzar, Afghanistan