-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Manzari

Map of Rod-e Manzari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manzari,Rod-e Manzari,Rode Manzari,Rud-e Manzari,Rōd-e Manzarī,Rūd-e Manz̧arī,rwd mnzry,رود منزری,رودٔ منظری,Ṟōḏe Manzaṟi, Rōd-e Manzarī

Rod-e Manzari

Welcome to the Rod-e Manzari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Manzarī. See Rod-e Manzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Manzarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Manzari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23119/62.22427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Manzari
  •  
Places near Rod-e Manzari

Online Dating

Rod-e Manzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Manzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Manzari, Afghanistan