Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mamurabad

Map of Mamurabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma'mur Abad,Mamurabad,Ma’mūr Ābād,Māmūrābād,مامور آباد, Māmūrābād


Welcome to the Mamurabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmūrābād. See Mamurabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmūrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mamurabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Mamurabad
Places near Mamurabad

Online Dating

Mamurabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamurabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamurabad, Afghanistan