-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ma`murah

Map of Ma`murah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma'mureh,Ma`mura,Ma`murah,Mamura,Mamurah,Ma‘mūrah,Ma‘mūṟa,Ma’mūreh,Māmūrah,ماموره,معموره, Ma‘mūrah

Ma`murah

Welcome to the Ma`murah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘mūrah. See Ma`murah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘mūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ma`murah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24998/62.63
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Ma`murah
  •  
Places near Ma`murah
Ma‘mūrah (0 km) Sanjitak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān (2.2 km) Shāhābād (2.8 km) Safēdān (3.3 km) Deh Mīr Şad (3.3 km) Dargharaz (3.4 km) Balkhiyān (3.5 km) Rabāţ-e Khwājah (4.1 km) Deh-e Moghulān (4.4 km) Miandzhu (4.5 km) Kushk-e Sērwān (4.7 km) Gawash (4.8 km) Maḩalah-ye Bēpchah (5.1 km) Pūstīn (5.4 km) Ghulām Bachah (5.5 km) Gēm (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān (6 km)

Online Dating

Ma`murah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`murah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`murah, Afghanistan