-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Ma`lumah

Map of Rod-e Ma`lumah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Ma`lumah,Rod-i-Ma`luma,Rōd-e Ma‘lūmah,رود معلومه,Ṟōḏ-i-Ma‘lūma, Rōd-e Ma‘lūmah

Rod-e Ma`lumah

Welcome to the Rod-e Ma`lumah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ma‘lūmah. See Rod-e Ma`lumah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ma‘lūmah area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Rod-e Ma`lumah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52531/62.72847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ma`lumah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Ma`lumah
Binōsh Darah (2.4 km) Dālāntū (4.7 km) Ma‘lūmah (4.8 km) Chāhak (6.9 km) Kamar-e Zard (7.2 km) Tūtak (7.6 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (8.1 km) Jōy-e Now (8.5 km) Kushūrmand (8.5 km) Galah Sum (9.1 km) Armālik (9.6 km) Mīrzā Bahār (9.8 km) Zaynal (10.1 km) Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (10.8 km) Sanjūr (10.9 km) Kārēz-e Qaychī (10.9 km) Mīrān (11 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Ma`lumah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Ma`lumah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ma`lumah, Afghanistan