-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Maldar

Map of Maldar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal'dar,Maldar,Mal’dar,Māldār,مالدار, Māldār

Maldar

Welcome to the Maldar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māldār. See Maldar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māldār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maldar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89061/62.40652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Maldar
  •  
Places near Maldar

Online Dating

Maldar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maldar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maldar, Afghanistan