-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Malan

Map of Malan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malan,Mālān,مالان, Mālān

Malan

Welcome to the Malan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mālān. See Malan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mālān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Malan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21957/62.15956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Malan
  •  
Places near Malan

Online Dating

Malan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Malan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malan, Afghanistan