-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Malah-ye Bala

Map of Malah-ye Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mala-i-Bala,Mala-i-Bālā,Malah-ye Bala,Malah-ye Bālā,ملۀ بالا, Malah-ye Bālā

Malah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Malah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malah-ye Bālā. See Malah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Malah-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10076/63.0502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Malah-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Malah-ye Bala
Malah-ye Bālā (0 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (1.2 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (1.9 km) Pīāz Dārak (2.5 km) Khidāj (2.7 km) Gurōn (6.2 km) Asad (6.6 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (6.6 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (7 km) Ghōrīshān (7.5 km) Tangī Shāh (7.7 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (9.4 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (9.5 km) Ţāqchah (9.5 km) Kowghān (11.1 km) Dasht-e Bālā (11.4 km) Āwdang (12.1 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Malah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Malah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malah-ye Bala, Afghanistan