Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mahi Furosh

Map of Mahi Furosh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahi Forush,Mahi Furos,Mahi Furosh,Makhiforush,Māhi Furoš,Māhi Furōsh,Māhī Forūsh,Māhī Furōsh,ماهی فروش, Māhī Furōsh

Mahi Furosh

Welcome to the Mahi Furosh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhī Furōsh. See Mahi Furosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhī Furōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mahi Furosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Mahi Furosh
Places near Mahi Furosh

Online Dating

Mahi Furosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahi Furosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahi Furosh, Afghanistan