Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kal-e Mahalah

Map of Kal-e Mahalah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal-e Mahalah,Kal-e Mahalleh,Kal-i-Mahallah,Kali-Makhala,Kāl-e Maḩalah,Kāl-e Maḩalleh,Kāl-i-Maḩallah,kal mhlh,كالٔ محله,کال محله, Kāl-e Maḩalah

Kal-e Mahalah

Welcome to the Kal-e Mahalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāl-e Maḩalah. See Kal-e Mahalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāl-e Maḩalah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kal-e Mahalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kal-e Mahalah
Places near Kal-e Mahalah

Online Dating

Kal-e Mahalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal-e Mahalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal-e Mahalah, Afghanistan