-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Ma`dan

Map of Shaylah-ye Ma`dan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Medan,Sela-i-Ma'dan,Shaylah-ye Ma`dan,Shaylah-ye Ma‘dan,Shelah-e Ma`dan,Sheylah-ye-Ma`dan,Sheylah-ye-Ma‘ḏan,Shēlah-e Ma‘dan,Šēla-i-Ma’dan,شیلۀ معدن, Shaylah-ye Ma‘dan

Shaylah-ye Ma`dan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ma`dan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ma‘dan. See Shaylah-ye Ma`dan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ma‘dan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ma`dan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5948/63.13926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ma`dan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Ma`dan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ma`dan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Ma`dan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ma`dan, Afghanistan