-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Machqandak

Map of Machqandak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Machkandak,Machkandaq,Machkhandak,Machqandak,Macqandak,Majkandarak,Mačqandak,مچ قندك,مچقندک, Machqandak

Machqandak

Welcome to the Machqandak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Machqandak. See Machqandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Machqandak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Machqandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44985/62.48873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Machqandak
  •  
Places near Machqandak

Online Dating

Machqandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Machqandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Machqandak, Afghanistan