Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Lush Abak

Map of Lush Abak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lusabak,Lush Abak,Lushabak,Lūsh Ābak,Lūshābak,Lūs̄ābak,لوش آبک, Lūsh Ābak

Lush Abak

Welcome to the Lush Abak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūsh Ābak. See Lush Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūsh Ābak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Lush Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Lush Abak
Places near Lush Abak
Lūsh Ābak (0 km) Lūsh Ābak (2.2 km) Chalaqhāy (2.6 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Gardān (4 km) Ṯakush (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān (5.1 km) Qala Kashauri (5.5 km) Qāshūrī-ye Pā’īn (5.8 km) Yōqhlan (6.4 km) Kārēzak (6.5 km) Zangō’ī (7 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (7 km) Qāshūrī-ye Bālā (7.2 km) Kargas Ghāl (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Now (7.2 km) Baydak (7.8 km) Qāshūqī (8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (8 km)

Online Dating

Lush Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lush Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lush Abak, Afghanistan