-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Lorah

Map of Lorah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lora,Lorah,Lowrah,Lōrah,Lōṟah,لوړه, Lōṟah

Lorah

Welcome to the Lorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōṟah. See Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Lorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13761/62.61309
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Lorah
  •  
Places near Lorah
Lōṟah (0 km) Khisrow Jān (2.6 km) Tōdih (3.3 km) Chāt (5 km) Gājah (5 km) Deh Kushk (6 km) Gōr Zādī (6.4 km) Maḩalah-ye Bēpchah (8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (8 km) Rabāţ-e Khwājah (8.5 km) Deh-e Moghulān (8.5 km) Dargharaz (9.4 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (9.4 km) Gul Mīr (9.4 km) Chachah (9.5 km) Shāhābād (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān (10.5 km) Safēdān (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorah, Afghanistan