Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Liwah

Map of Chah-e Liwah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Liwa,Chah-e Liva,Chah-e Liwah,Chāh-e Līvā,Chāh-e Līwah,Cāh-i-Liwā,چاه لیوه, Chāh-e Līwah

Chah-e Liwah

Welcome to the Chah-e Liwah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Līwah. See Chah-e Liwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Līwah area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Chah-e Liwah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Liwah
Places near Chah-e Liwah

Online Dating

Chah-e Liwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Liwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Liwah, Afghanistan