Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Lakhshak

Map of Koh-e Lakhshak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lakhshak,Kohe Lakhsak,Kohe Lakhs̄ak,Kuh-e Lakhshak,Kōh-e Lakhshak,Kūh-e Lakhshak,کوه لخشک, Kōh-e Lakhshak

Koh-e Lakhshak

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakhshak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lakhshak. See Koh-e Lakhshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lakhshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Lakhshak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakhshak
Places near Koh-e Lakhshak

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakhshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lakhshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakhshak, Afghanistan