-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Laghar Koh

Map of Koh-e Laghar Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Laghar Koh,Koh-i-Laghar Koh,Koh-i-Lāghaṟ Koh,Kuh-e Laghar Kuh,Kōh-e Lāghar Kōh,Kūh-e Lāghar Kūh,Thak Laghar,Thak Lāghar,کوه لاغر کوه, Kōh-e Lāghar Kōh

Koh-e Laghar Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Laghar Koh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lāghar Kōh. See Koh-e Laghar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lāghar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Laghar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79619/61.59821
  • Altitude: 1122 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Laghar Koh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Laghar Koh
Gilkand (10.5 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (14.1 km) Tanōrah (16.1 km) Tanōrah (18.9 km) Kaftarī (20.6 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (23.4 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (26.9 km) Dēwālān (29 km) Kāl Surkh (29.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (30.1 km) Ghūlanjī (34 km) Buzmīchī (34.2 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (35.4 km) Pīrah Turk (36.2 km) Kaftarī (37.1 km) Kārēz-e Padah (37.3 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (37.6 km) Chāqmāq (38.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Laghar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Laghar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Laghar Koh, Afghanistan