-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kupak

Map of Kupak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kupak,Kūpak,کوپک, Kūpak

Kupak

Welcome to the Kupak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūpak. See Kupak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūpak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kupak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2749/61.9766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kupak
  •  
Places near Kupak
Kūpak (0 km) Māyān (0.9 km) Kharābah-ye Gāw Siyāh (1.4 km) Mīnār (1.8 km) Chakah (2.7 km) Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān (2.7 km) Deh-e Qāsim (3 km) Ghuchīnak (3.3 km) Karezi-Sufi (4.5 km) Istrow (4.6 km) Deh-e Now (4.9 km) Rabāţ-e Kashmīr (5.3 km) Farāshān (5.9 km) Chahār Khānah (6 km) Bushrān (6.4 km) Mominābād (6.7 km) Rajishk (7.2 km) Ja‘farābād (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Kupak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kupak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kupak, Afghanistan