-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kungi

Map of Kungi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kungi,Kungī,کنگی, Kungī

Kungi

Welcome to the Kungi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kungī. See Kungi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kungī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Kungi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38324/64.18223
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Kungi
  •  
Places near Kungi

Online Dating

Kungi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kungi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kungi, Afghanistan