Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kunak-e Sang

Map of Jar-e Kunak-e Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kunak-e Sang,Jar-e Kūnak-e Sang,جر کونک سنگ, Jar-e Kūnak-e Sang

Jar-e Kunak-e Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Kunak-e Sang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kūnak-e Sang. See Jar-e Kunak-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kūnak-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Kunak-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kunak-e Sang
Places near Jar-e Kunak-e Sang

Online Dating

Jar-e Kunak-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kunak-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kunak-e Sang, Afghanistan