Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Kowgan

Map of Rod-e Kowgan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kavgan,Kowgan,Kowgon,Kowgān,Rod-e Kowgan,Rod-i-Kawgan,Rode Kafgan,Rode Kawghan,Rud-e Kawgan,Rud-e Kawghan,Rud-e Kukan,Rud-e-Kafgan,Rōd-e Kowgān,Rūd-e Kawgan,Rūd-e Kawghān,Rūd-e Kūkān,Rūd-e-Kafgān,Tagab-e Haft Qal`eh,Tagao Haft Qala,Tagāb-e Haft Qál‘eh,رود کوگان,Ṟoḏ-i-Kawgān,Ṟōḏe Kafgān,Ṟōḏe Kawghān, Rōd-e Kowgān

Rod-e Kowgan

Welcome to the Rod-e Kowgan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kowgān. See Rod-e Kowgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kowgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Kowgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kowgan
Places near Rod-e Kowgan

Online Dating

Rod-e Kowgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Kowgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kowgan, Afghanistan