-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kohak

Map of Kohak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohak,Kokhak,Kuhak,Kōhak,Kūhak,کوهک, Kōhak

Kohak

Welcome to the Kohak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhak. See Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kohak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11592/62.13457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Kohak
  •  
Places near Kohak

Online Dating

Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohak, Afghanistan