Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kufan

Map of Kufan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kufan,Kūfān,کوفان, Kūfān


Welcome to the Kufan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūfān. See Kufan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūfān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kufan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:22
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kufan
Places near Kufan
Kūfān (0 km) Ispaghān (0.8 km) Ghōrān (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam (2 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah (2 km) Kalātah (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr (2.5 km) Ghulī Shāh (2.8 km) Rubāţ Mīrzā (2.8 km) Ghulbah Gaz (3.2 km) Zīārat Jāh (3.6 km) Tanghār Chan (3.8 km) Tayzān (4.1 km) Zangān (4.2 km) Khwājah ‘Ālim (4.6 km) Mālān (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kufan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kufan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kufan, Afghanistan